Organizing Committee

Benoit Baudry

General Chair

KTH Royal Institute of Technology

Thelma Elita Colanzi Lopes

Technical Program Committee Chair

Universidad Estadual de Maringá

Phil McMinn

Technical Program Committee Chair

University of Sheffield

Aldeida Aleti

Short and Student Tracks Chair

Monash University

Annibale Panichella

Short and Student Tracks Chair

Université du Luxembourg

Wesley K. G. Assunção

Challenge Track Chair

Federal University of Technology - Paraná

José Miguel Rojas

Challenge Track Chair

University of Leicester

Mathew Hall

Publication Chair

University of Sheffield

Djamel Seriai

Organization Chair

University of Montpellier

Erik Fredericks

Publicity Chair

Oakland University

Oscar Luis Vera Pérez

Web Chair

Inria

Program Committee

Shaukat Ali

Simula Research Laboratory

Giuliano Antoniol

Ecole Polytechnique de Montreal

Andrea Arcuri

Westerdals, Norway, and University of Luxembourg

Francisco Chicano

University of Málaga

Robert Feldt

Blekinge Institute of Technology

Erik M. Fredericks

Oakland University

Juan Pablo Galeotti

University of Buenos Aires

Gregory Gay

University of South Carolina

Lars Grunske

University of Stuttgart

Hadi Hemmati

University of Calgary

Muhammad Zohaib Iqbal

Quest lab, FAST - National University of Computer & Emerging Sciences

Gregory Kapfhammer

Department of Computer Science, Allegheny College

Marouane Kessentini

University of Michigan

Anne Koziolek

Karlsruhe Institute of Technology

Claire Le Goues

Carnegie Mellon University

Alessandro Marchetto

Independent Researcher

Timothy Menzies

NC State University, CS

Leandro Minku

University of Leicester

Justyna Petke

University College London

Pasqualina Potena

RISE SICS Västerås AB

Federica Sarro

University College London

Christopher Simons

University of the West of England

Paolo Tonella

Fondazione Bruno Kessler

Tanja Vos

Universitat Politècnica de València

David White

University College London

Shin Yoo

Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology

Challenge Track Committee

Wasif Afzal

Mälardalen University, Västerås, Sweden

Jonathan M. Aitken

University of Sheffield, UK

Shaukat Ali

Simula Research Laboratory, Norway

Gordon Fraser

University of Passau, Germany

Erik Fredericks

Oakland University

Gregory Gay

University of South Carolina, USA

Roberto E. Lopez-Herrejon

Ecole de technologie superieuré, Montreal, Canada

Inmaculada Medina-Bulo

University of Cadiz, Spain

Héctor Menéndez

University College London, UK

José Raúl Romero

University of Cordoba, Spain

Sevil Sen

Hacettepe University, Turkey

Christopher Simons

University of West England, UK

Tanja Vos

Universitat Politècnica de València